Main page > Auction > 25. Fine Art and Antiquities > Guillaume Apollinaire

O25/029

↑ Back to list « »

Louis Marcoussis (1883-1941)

GUILLAUME APOLLINAIRE

1921
Colour lithograph on paper, 31.5x22 cm, signed and marked in print "Marcoussis, Guillaume Apollinaire". Marked in pencil under the print "Originál lithografie od Marcoussise". Published in magazine „Apollinaire“ issued by L`Esprit Nouveau in 1924. mounted. Compare with Christie`s auction 12135, March 17, 2016, lot no. 4.

Starting price: 1.200 CZK / 49 EUR

Ended

Contact info
Your question
↑ Back to list « »