O21/170
ALBUM LYRA PRAGENSIS
1971
Book format 8°, 22x14 cm. 8 graphic prints (lithograph, drypoint, engraving, woodcut – various dimensions) by various artists (C. Bouda, J. Istler, J. Jedlička, J. John, J. Liesler, Z. Sklenář, J. Švengsbír, L. Wagner). All except J. Jedlička signed in pencil. Foreword by dr. František Dvořák. Issued by Lyra Pragensis, Prague. Loose sheets in boards.
Provenance: The Collection of Alexandr Skalický.