A76/011
Unknown author
A COLLECTION OF THIRTY LITHOGRAPHIC PLATES
Coloured lithographs on paper: Flora: c. 25,5x37 cm (32,5x42,3 cm) 14 loose sheets. Fauna: c. 26x35 cm (32,5x41,4 cm) 16 loose sheets. Sheets folded vertically, some sheets have pinholes in corners, edges slightly worn and torn, pencil notes under the image area of some lithographs.
Starting price: 2.000 CZK / 81 EUR
Hammer price: 2.000 CZK / 81 EUR