A74/181
Various authors
THREE GRAPHIC COLLECTIONS FROM EDITION BIBLOS
1973, 1977, 1979
Volume 2. Vladimír Suchánek: Zjevení svatého Jana. Book format 8°, 20x13 cm. Loose sheets in paper cover, unnumbered. Ten lithographs (13x9,5 cm) with foreword by Anděla Horová issued by Karel Žižkovský and Josef Runštuk as unsaleable private print in 100 numbered copies, copy no. 12.
Volume 6. Jan Kavan: Mojžíš. Book format 8°, 20x13 cm. Loose sheets in paper cover. Ten mixed media etchings (15x10 cm) issued for his friends by J. Kavan with help of J. Runštuk and K. Žižkovský as unsaleable print in 100 numbered copies, copy no. 18.
Volume 9. Jan Souček: Sodoma a Gomora. Book format 8°, 20x13 cm. Loose sheets in a paper cover, unnumbered. Ten color etchings (11x8 cm) issued for his friends by J. Runštuk and K. Žižkovský as unsaleable print in 100 numbered copies, copy no. 33.
Very good condition, only volume 9 with slightly faded color of the cover, handmade paper slightly stained.
Hammer price: 9.000 CZK / 375 EUR