A74/146
POCTA ARCIMBOLDOVI
1969
Book format 4°, 30x19,5 cm. Unpaged, in Czech, translated by Miroslav Míčko. Loose sheets on handmade paper, in a paper cover. Graphic design and five original signed (mostly color) lithographs by Zdeněk Sklenář. Issued by Mladá fronta in Prague in 1969 in 300 numbered copies, copy no. 141.
Very good condition, only few sheets slightly soiled.
Starting price: 18.000 CZK / 750 EUR
Hammer price: 19.000 CZK / 792 EUR