Main page > Auction > 74. Medium Paper > Pocta Arcimboldovi

A74/146

↑ Back to list « »

POCTA ARCIMBOLDOVI

1969
Book format 4°, 30x19,5 cm. Unpaged, in Czech, translated by Miroslav Míčko. Loose sheets on handmade paper, in a paper cover. Graphic design and five original signed (mostly color) lithographs by Zdeněk Sklenář. Issued by Mladá fronta in Prague in 1969 in 300 numbered copies, copy no. 141. Very good condition, only few sheets slightly soiled.

Starting price: 18.000 CZK / 750 EUR
Hammer price: 19.000 CZK / 792 EUR

Contact info
Your question
↑ Back to list « »