Main page > Auction > 74. Medium Paper > Čeští básníci a grafici Divadlu hudby k desáté jubilejní sezóně 1949-1959

A74/130

↑ Back to list « »

Various authors

ČEŠTÍ BÁSNÍCI A GRAFICI DIVADLU HUDBY K DESÁTÉ JUBILEJNÍ SEZÓNĚ 1949-1959

1958
Book format 12°, 16x11 cm. 42 numbered pages, in Czech. Title page printed in black, with signature of Max Švabinský. Loose sheets in a paper cover. Introductory text and poems signed by the authors (František Branislav, Vladimír Holan, Ladislav Stehlík, Vilém Závada...). Original signed lithographs by Max Švabinský (frontispiece), Josef Liesler, Jiří Švengsbír, Ota Janeček, Mario Stretti, Kamil Lhoták... Issued in September 1958 by kulturně-osvětový odbor umělecké oblasti Gramofonových závodů, n. p., as 39th publication of edition directed by Jaroslav Šeda. Excellent condition.

Starting price: 1.200 CZK / 50 EUR
Hammer price: 3.600 CZK / 150 EUR

Contact info
Your question
↑ Back to list « »